Straight Party (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Republican (REP)
71.08%36,545
Democratic (DEM)
27.86%14,324
Libertarian (LIB)
0.79%406
Green (GRN)
0.27%140
51,415
United States President (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Mitt Romney/Paul Ryan (REP)
69.67%63,133
Barack Obama/Joe Biden (DEM)
28.79%26,088
Gary Johnson/Jim Gray (LIB)
1.25%1,135
Jill Stein/Cheri Honkala (GRN)
0.29%259
Stewart Alexander/Alex Mendoza0.00%0
Rocky Anderson/Luis J. Rodriguez0.00%0
Avery Ayers/Alejandrina Cabrera0.00%0
Andre N. Barnett/Kenneth R. Cross0.00%0
Virgil Goode/Jim Clymer0.00%0
Thaddaus Hill/Gordon F. Bailey0.00%0
Tom Hoefling/Jonathan D. Ellis0.00%0
90,615
United States Senator (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Ted Cruz (REP)
69.69%62,313
Paul Sadler (DEM)
27.00%24,139
John Jay Myers (LIB)
2.48%2,219
David B. Collins (GRN)
0.83%745
89,416
United States Representative, District 19 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Randy Neugebauer (REP)
81.66%64,931
Richard (Chip) Peterson (LIB)
18.34%14,581
79,512
Railroad Commissioner (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Christi Craddick (REP)
69.32%61,010
Dale Henry (DEM)
26.17%23,038
Vivekananda (Vik) Wall (LIB)
2.48%2,185
Chris Kennedy (GRN)
2.03%1,785
88,018
Railroad Commissioner (2 yr. Unexpired Term) (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Barry Smitherman (REP)
80.16%62,794
Jaime O. Perez (LIB)
14.21%11,134
Josh Wendel (GRN)
5.62%4,403
78,331
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Don Willett (REP)
84.09%65,086
RS Roberto Koelsch (LIB)
15.91%12,310
77,396
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
John Devine (REP)
80.77%62,936
Tom Oxford (LIB)
13.69%10,666
Charles E. Waterbury (GRN)
5.54%4,319
77,921
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Nathan Hecht (REP)
66.67%58,591
Michele Petty (DEM)
28.04%24,647
Mark Ash (LIB)
3.72%3,270
Jim Chisholm (GRN)
1.57%1,377
87,885
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Sharon Keller (REP)
68.07%59,623
Keith Hampton (DEM)
28.00%24,527
Lance Stott (LIB)
3.93%3,445
87,595
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Barbara Parker Hervey (REP)
82.64%63,745
Mark W. Bennett (LIB)
17.36%13,395
77,140
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Elsa Alcala (REP)
81.85%62,923
William Bryan Strange, III (LIB)
18.15%13,950
76,873
Member, State Board of Education, District 15 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Marty Rowley (REP)
70.81%61,421
Steven D. Schafersman (DEM)
29.19%25,321
86,742
State Senator, District 28 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Robert Duncan (REP)
84.33%65,761
M.J. (Smitty) Smith (LIB)
15.67%12,217
77,978
State Representative, District 83 (Vote For 1)
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Charles Perry (REP)
100.00%35,038
35,038
State Representative, District 84 (Vote For 1)
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
John Frullo (REP)
82.59%32,994
Leann Lamb-Vines (GRN)
17.41%6,956
39,950
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Mackey K. Hancock (REP)
100.00%70,888
70,888
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Pat Pirtle (REP)
100.00%69,152
69,152
District Judge, 72nd Judicial District (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Ruben G. Reyes (REP)
100.00%70,019
70,019
District Judge, 99th Judicial District (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
William C. (Bill) Sowder (REP)
100.00%71,209
71,209
District Judge, 140th Judicial District (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Jim Bob Darnell (REP)
100.00%70,284
70,284
Judge, County Court at Law #1 (Unexpired Term) (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Mark Hocker (REP)
100.00%69,906
69,906
Sheriff (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Kelly S. Rowe (REP)
100.00%70,969
70,969
Tax Assessor-Collector (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Ronnie Keister (REP)
100.00%70,453
70,453
County Commissioner, Precinct 1 (Vote For 1)
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Bill McCay (REP)
85.53%24,449
Jerry R. Russell, Jr. (LIB)
11.09%3,171
W. L. Matheny (GRN)
3.38%965
28,585
County Commissioner, Precinct 3 (Vote For 1)
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Ysidro Gutierrez (REP)
43.63%5,671
Lorenzo 'Bubba' Sedeño (DEM)
56.37%7,328
12,999
Constable, Precinct 1 (Vote For 1)
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Paul Hanna (REP)
100.00%26,560
26,560
Constable, Precinct 2 (Vote For 1)
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Joe Pinson (REP)
100.00%18,554
18,554
Constable, Precinct 3 (Vote For 1)
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Ricky Wallace (REP)
40.47%5,254
Marina L. Garcia (DEM)
59.53%7,728
12,982
Constable, Precinct 4 (Vote For 1)
30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Carroll Allen Thomas (REP)
100.00%17,503
17,503
Director, Precinct 2 , LCWCI (Vote For 1)
24 of 24 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Robin Church
27.35%3,398
Tommy Fisher
30.29%3,763
Royce Lewis III
14.84%1,844
Tim Reed
18.88%2,346
Jenese Lisenbee
8.64%1,073
12,424
Director, Precinct 3 , LCWCI (Vote For 1)
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Brittan Church
12.74%820
Bryan Miles
8.66%557
Royce Lewis IV
9.79%630
Rusty Shaw
18.90%1,216
Phil Byrd
6.25%402
Tammy Brewer
30.88%1,987
Jack Wilson
5.28%340
Frank Ranger
7.51%483
6,435
Director, At-Large , LCWCI (Vote For 1)
96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
Shirley Bland
14.34%7,188
Molly Harris
11.23%5,630
Casey Williamson
6.02%3,015
Tom Keisling
34.14%17,110
Jennifer Ranger
12.52%6,275
Dane Church
8.27%4,147
Greg Thornton
13.48%6,756
50,121
AISD Ballot Proposition (Vote For 1)
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
PercentVotes
For
74.47%210
Against
25.53%72
282