As of 8:45p

TERRY COUNTY REPUBLICAN RUNOFF
Republican - County Judge
Reported by Brownfield News
Final Numbers
Judge Butch Wagner 717 votes 62.7%
Alan Bayer 426 votes  37.8%

 

LUBBOCK COUNTY REPUBLICAN RUNOFF
Early Voting & Election Day combined (18 precincts)
Justice of the Peace, Pct. 4
Gary Vaughn           844 votes  40.93%
Ann-Marie Carruth  1,218 votes  59.07%

TEXAS REPUBLICAN PARTY RUNOFF

RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
U. S. Representative District 4
Ralph M. Hall - Incumbent REP 9,867 48.93% 12,608 47.98%
John Ratcliffe REP 10,295 51.06% 13,667 52.01%
----------- -----------
Race Total 20,162 26,275
Precincts Reported 67 of 208 Precincts 32.21%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
U. S. Representative District 23
Francisco "Quico" Canseco REP 3,315 41.94% 3,820 41.93%
Will Hurd REP 4,588 58.05% 5,290 58.06%
----------- -----------
Race Total 7,903 9,110
Precincts Reported 124 of 302 Precincts 41.06%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
U. S. Representative District 36
Brian Babin REP 11,420 56.18% 13,724 58.28%
Ben Streusand REP 8,906 43.81% 9,823 41.71%
----------- -----------
Race Total 20,326 23,547
Precincts Reported 55 of 241 Precincts 22.82%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
Lieutenant Governor
David Dewhurst - Incumbent REP 152,431 36.46% 179,677 35.52%
Dan Patrick REP 265,542 63.53% 326,160 64.47%
----------- -----------
Race Total 417,973 505,837
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 224
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 320
Precincts Reported 2,504 of 8,283 Precincts 30.23%
Statewide Turnout 3.71% 13,601,324 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
Attorney General
Dan Branch REP 150,656 36.85% 181,060 36.61%
Ken Paxton REP 258,121 63.14% 313,434 63.38%
----------- -----------
Race Total 408,777 494,494
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 224
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 320
Precincts Reported 2,504 of 8,283 Precincts 30.23%
Statewide Turnout 3.63% 13,601,324 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
Commissioner of Agriculture
Tommy Merritt REP 174,076 45.12% 213,356 45.77%
Sid Miller REP 211,679 54.87% 252,718 54.22%
----------- -----------
Race Total 385,755 466,074
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 224
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 320
Precincts Reported 2,504 of 8,283 Precincts 30.23%
Statewide Turnout 3.42% 13,601,324 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
Railroad Commissioner
Wayne Christian REP 155,735 39.76% 195,569 41.30%
Ryan Sitton REP 235,874 60.23% 277,854 58.69%
----------- -----------
Race Total 391,609 473,423
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 224
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 320
Precincts Reported 2,504 of 8,283 Precincts 30.23%
Statewide Turnout 3.48% 13,601,324 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Patricia "Pat" Hardy - Incumbent REP 17,680 56.52% 19,862 57.06%
Eric Mahroum REP 13,596 43.47% 14,943 42.93%
----------- -----------
Race Total 31,276 34,805
Precincts Reported 102 of 594 Precincts 17.17%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Senator, District 2
Bob Deuell - Incumbent REP 8,837 50.06% 11,415 49.88%
Bob Hall REP 8,815 49.93% 11,467 50.11%
----------- -----------
Race Total 17,652 22,882
Precincts Reported 48 of 234 Precincts 20.51%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Senator, District 10
Konni Burton REP 9,812 61.13% 11,306 60.52%
Mark M. Shelton REP 6,237 38.86% 7,374 39.47%
----------- -----------
Race Total 16,049 18,680
Precincts Reported 108 of 357 Precincts 30.25%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 10
T.J. Fabby REP 2,827 44.97% 2,937 45.20%
John Wray REP 3,459 55.02% 3,560 54.79%
----------- -----------
Race Total 6,286 6,497
Precincts Reported 31 of 40 Precincts 77.50%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 16
Will Metcalf REP 5,691 64.23% 7,885 62.90%
Ted Seago REP 3,169 35.76% 4,649 37.09%
----------- -----------
Race Total 8,860 12,534
Precincts Reported 25 of 37 Precincts 67.57%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 53
Rob Henneke REP 4,157 39.71% 4,508 38.56%
Andrew S. Murr REP 6,311 60.28% 7,181 61.43%
----------- -----------
Race Total 10,468 11,689
Precincts Reported 38 of 90 Precincts 42.22%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 58
DeWayne Burns REP 2,807 54.67% 3,055 54.41%
Philip Eby REP 2,327 45.32% 2,559 45.58%
----------- -----------
Race Total 5,134 5,614
Precincts Reported 10 of 42 Precincts 23.81%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 66
Glenn Callison REP 2,681 45.85% 2,681 45.85%
Matt Shaheen REP 3,166 54.14% 3,166 54.14%
----------- -----------
Race Total 5,847 5,847
Precincts Reported 0 of 41 Precincts 0.00%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 102
Stefani Carter - Incumbent REP 1,907 39.49% 1,907 39.49%
Linda Koop REP 2,922 60.50% 2,922 60.50%
----------- -----------
Race Total 4,829 4,829
Precincts Reported 0 of 46 Precincts 0.00%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 108
Morgan Meyer REP 4,527 72.54% 4,527 72.54%
Chart Westcott REP 1,713 27.45% 1,713 27.45%
----------- -----------
Race Total 6,240 6,240
Precincts Reported 0 of 66 Precincts 0.00%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 129
Sheryl Berg REP 2,135 45.94% 2,135 45.94%
Dennis Paul REP 2,512 54.05% 2,512 54.05%
----------- -----------
Race Total 4,647 4,647
Precincts Reported 0 of 48 Precincts 0.00%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 132
Ann Hodge REP 936 28.99% 936 28.99%
Mike Schofield REP 2,292 71.00% 2,292 71.00%
----------- -----------
Race Total 3,228 3,228
Precincts Reported 0 of 28 Precincts 0.00%

 

 

TEXAS DEMOCRAT PARTY RUNOFF

RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
U.S. Senator
David M. Alameel DEM 75,729 71.95% 87,096 71.75%
Kesha Rogers DEM 29,516 28.04% 34,277 28.24%
----------- -----------
Race Total 105,245 121,373
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 99
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 181
Precincts Reported 2,753 of 8,222 Precincts 33.48%
Statewide Turnout 0.89% 13,601,324 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
Commissioner of Agriculture
Richard "Kinky" Friedman DEM 45,849 44.47% 53,218 44.72%
Jim Hogan DEM 57,245 55.52% 65,762 55.27%
----------- -----------
Race Total 103,094 118,980
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 99
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 181
Precincts Reported 2,753 of 8,222 Precincts 33.48%
Statewide Turnout 0.87% 13,601,324 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
Erika Beltran DEM 6,924 65.73% 7,669 66.66%
Andrea Hilburn DEM 3,610 34.26% 3,834 33.33%
----------- -----------
Race Total 10,534 11,503
Precincts Reported 111 of 660 Precincts 16.82%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 76
Cesar Blanco DEM 2,206 67.23% 2,206 67.23%
Norma Chavez DEM 1,075 32.76% 1,075 32.76%
----------- -----------
Race Total 3,281 3,281
Precincts Reported 0 of 45 Precincts 0.00%
----------------------------------------
RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
State Representative District 105
Terry Meza DEM 240 27.11% 240 27.11%
Susan Motley DEM 645 72.88% 645 72.88%
----------- -----------
Race Total 885 885
Precincts Reported 0 of 58 Precincts 0.00%